of Mondrian Ibiza

Mondrian Ibiza

Mondrian Ibiza, located in the bay of Cala Llonga, is an exclusive five-star hotel with fine dining restaurants, art and views of the Mediterranean Sea

About Mondrian Ibiza

of Mondrian Ibiza is the hotel deluxe that the Ennismore chain has opened in the bay of Cala Llonga. A five stars of the most select, with a avant-garde and captivating air, designed to win over its guests through a wide gastronomic offer and from one cultural life very active, in which local art will play a fundamental role.

As soon as you cross the doors of Mondrian Ibiza, at first glance you will be surprised by the careful architecture of their spaces, designed in collaboration with the Spanish studios Beades Architects and Cuarto Interior, with colors inspired by white sand beaches, in the natural environment and in the intense blue, typical of the Mediterranean; a faithful reflection of the vivacity and freshness of the east coast of the island of Ibiza.

The lobby of the hotel is surely one of the rooms that most attracts your attention, because sometimes, here you will find exhibitions created to publicize the work of the island artists. There will also be other creative rooms within the hotel, which will act as showcases to show sculptures, fashion pop ups, art galleries…different spaces dedicated to extolling talent and bringing together guests and residents with similar tastes and ideas, thus promoting creative thinking.

154 rooms and suites total, some with Sea View and others with forest view and the neighbor Hyde Ibiza, which make up this hotel; all equipped with everything necessary to make your stay much more than fascinating, even with private terrace so you can enjoy that moment of peace and disconnection. Rooms also feature city architecture and design guides, fascinating cultural documentaries, movies, TV shows and podcasts. As for the design, in the rooms you will be able to appreciate soft colors, minimalist and sculptural forms, natural materials and a refined simplicity what evidence ibicenco spirit.

Walking through Mondrian Ibiza is immersing yourself in an authentic world of fantasy where each space surprises. He does it especially his three pools, where you can always cool off with a good dip or relax in the sun while enjoying the views and background music.

Despite it being true that Ibiza is a tourist destination with endless possibilities to enjoy quality gastronomy, staying at Modrian Ibiza you will be able to discover some of the best culinary proposals without even leaving the hotel. Count on seven restaurants influenced by different types of cuisines, with very own and particular recipes that give rise to avant-garde creations at the height of the most demanding palates: Bungalow, based on local product; SONROJO, mediterranean cuisine on the beach; Cuyo, focusing on fish and seafood dishes with Mexican touches; Sun & Moon, the perfect place for the beginning of the night or a late breakfast with tapas, cocktails and drinks; The Perq, to start the morning with energy enjoying a good coffee, tea, fresh fruit smoothies and juices, and finally Niko Al Fresco, with a groundbreaking Japanese concept. In all of them you will be surprised with top quality products and an exceptional presentation.

In short, more than a hotel, Mondrian Ibiza is quite an experience; a resort that invites you to enjoy a leisurely getaway with a wide range of possibilities to make your vacation unforgettable.

Reviews of Mondrian Ibiza

Mondrian Ibiza opening hours

Timetable summer:
24 hour reception
Closed for vacations:
from October 12th to early April, approximately

Mondrian Ibiza Services

How to get to Mondrian Ibiza

You will find the Mondrian Ibiza hotel on the beach of Cala Llonga. To get to it, you must take the Cala Llonga road until you reach the crossroads with Calle de Sa Talaia. Enter this street until the end, a few meters away you will see the unmistakable Mondrian Ibiza building.

How to get to Mondrian Ibiza

You will find the Mondrian Ibiza hotel on the beach of Cala Llonga. To get to it, you must take the Cala Llonga road until you reach the crossroads with Calle de Sa Talaia. Enter this street until the end, a few meters away you will see the unmistakable Mondrian Ibiza building.

Mondrian Ibiza news

Select Language

You can request information or a reservation by email directly to the restaurant, they will confirm with you by email or phone

By submitting this form, your data will be processed in accordance with our Privacy PolicyResponsible party: Ideas Ibiza Publicidad SL. Purpose: To respond to your inquiry. Rights: Access, rectification, erasure, and other rights as indicated in the policy.

You can request information by email directly to this business, they will contact you by email or phone.

By submitting this form, your data will be processed in accordance with our Privacy PolicyResponsible party: Ideas Ibiza Publicidad SL. Purpose: To respond to your inquiry. Rights: Access, rectification, erasure, and other rights as indicated in the policy.